School     Teacher/Staff            Project Title
ECFE      Melinda Posner          Early Childhood Conference
ECFE      Pam Thompson         Early Childhood Conference
K-MHS   Robert Pontious         Standards and Assessment Conference
K-MHS   Robert Pontious         White Privilege Conference
MHS       Becky Anderson         FACS Catering Supplies
_____________________________________________________
MHS       Rita Childs                 Flow of Genetic Information Kits  
                Rebecca Hurd
                Jim Lane
                Beth Rehfuss
                Cate Willers
_____________________________________________________
MHS       Ellen Cole                 2016 National College Fair Junior Field Trip
MHS       Ellen Cole                 Materials for College and Career Center
MHS       Alicia Dolentz           2 Flat Screen TVs for Displaying Artwork
_____________________________________________________
MHS       Bryan Farmer            Physics Modeling Workshop  
                Hans Harlane
                Dan Kizaur
_____________________________________________________
MHS       Dan Kizaur               Dedicated laptop for LabQuest
MHS       Tiffany Moore          ASL Interactive Desk Chairs
MHS       Jan Nelson                5 Pottery Wheels
MHS       Matt Owsald            Tables/Chairs to complete flexible math/comp. sci. classroom
_____________________________________________________
MMS      Bryan Allen               Tech Cart to facilitate 6-8th Grade PE Classes   
                Lisa Irsfeld
                Shannon Jacobson
                Kelsey Joson
_____________________________________________________
MMS       Lorrie Beaulieu        32 Chromebooks/cart for 8th Grade Language Arts
                Susan Kluegel
_____________________________________________________
MMS       Brooke Carlson       30 Headsets with Microphones for Spanish
MMS       Brooke Carlson       OWL Spanish Bootcamp
_____________________________________________________
MMS       Kathy Cichosz         7th Grade Bare Books Mentorship
                Claudine Goodrich
                 Angela Wendelboe
_____________________________________________________
MMS       Ryan Collins            6th Grade Social Studies Westward Expansion Books
MMS       Ryan Collins            6th Grade Social Studies MN Industries Experience
MMS       Courtney McCormick       NAO Robot Software Site License
MMS       Philip Rabcevich      30 Graphing Calculators
MMS       Marilyn Walsh         7th Grade Exploring Music Guitars (electric w/amps, headphones)
MMS       Angela Wendelboe   7th Grade Stand-Up Desks
_____________________________________________________
MMS/MHS    Julie Conzemius  Lighting Instruments for CFAC
                       AJ Fossen
                       Chad Garrels
_____________________________________________________
OHA        Christina Boice-Mallach    Growth Mindset Materials
OHA        Beth Erlenborn        Int'l Soc. For Technology in Education Conference
OHA        Paul Peltier              Heart Rate Monitors and Step Counters
WW         Judy Livingston       Dyslexia Seminar
WW         Jeanna Warren         Electronic Portfolios